Skip to main content

Staff

Activities Director
  Stephanie Dunn (505) 843-6400 ex: 20210 Activities Director
Athletic Director
  Chad Jones (505) 843-6400 Athletic Director
Athletic Trainer - To be announced
Bilingual Coordinator
  Fabiola Espinoza (505) 843-6400 ex: 20295 Bilingual Coordinator
Bookkeeper
  Robert Gonzales Staff
Bookroom clerk - to be announced
Community School Coordinator
  Kaley Sisson (505) 843-6400 ex: 20220 Community School Coordinator
Counselors
  Valerie Santacruz (505) 843-6400 ex: 20208 School Counselor, (Last names: LUD-REX)
  Barbara Timm (505) 843-6400 ex: 20344 Head Counselor (Last Names A-ESC, Wellness Committee & Avid
  Michael Verrilli (505) 843-6400 ex: 20161 Crossroads Counselor
  Josie Walton (505) 843-6400 ex: 20207 Counselor (Last Names ESD-LUC) Career/Tech/Education
  Carla Williams-beard ex: 20205 Counselor's Secretary
Family Center
  Kaley Sisson (505) 843-6400 ex: 20220 Community School Coordinator
Library
  Dianne Dragoo (505) 843-6400 ex: 20352 Librarian
Grade Level Secretaries
  Rosa Carlo (505) 933-5140 10th Grade Secretary
  Mariah Fernandez Staff
  Pamela Madrid Staff
Health Office
  Robert Colwell (505) 843-6400 Health Assistant
  Christina Gardner Nurse
  Lauri Sedalnick (505) 843-6400 ex: 20262 Nurse
Office Staff
  Carol Barela (505) 843-6400 ex: 20373 Copyroom / Media Center Staff
  Rosa Carlo (505) 933-5140 10th Grade Secretary
  Lilliana Clanton (505) 226-1774 ex: 20338 12th Grade Secretary
  Nataly Cordero Aguilar (505) 933-9053 Book Room Clerk
  Jacob Dennis Oehling (505) 843-6400 ex: 20337 Bookkeeper
  Brianna Felten (505) 259-4594 ex: 20332 Head Principal's Secretary, 11th Grade Secretary
  Eva Herrera Aguirre (505) 933-5050 Registrar
  Fatimah Layla (505) 225-8914 9th Grade Secretary
  Elizabeth Romero (505) 843-6400 Educational Assistant
  Carla Williams-beard ex: 20205 Counselor's Secretary
School Social Workers
  Consuelo Garvey-sierra (505) 843-6400 ex: 20200 Special Education Social Worker
  Barbara Purcella (505) 843-6400 ex: 20167 School Social Worker
Security
Support Staff
  Santana Campa Canales (505) 843-6400 ex: 20162 Head Custodian
  Victoria Cisneros (505) 843-6400 Special Education EA
  Elizabeth Romero (505) 843-6400 Educational Assistant
  Lisa Romo (505) 843-6400 ex: 20243 Special Education EA
  Gary Spitzberg (505) 843-6400 ex: 20411 Educational Assistant ISS
Technology
  Philip Kaye (505) 843-6400 ex: 20245 Technology Coordinator / Webmaster
Testing Coordinator & Instructional Coach
  Georgine Katsaros (505) 843-6400 ex: 20168 Testing Coordinator
Webmaster
  Connie Adkins (505) 843-6400 ex: 20348 Science Dept. Co-Chair, Webmaster, SafeZone Representative