Albuquerque High School  Logo
Bell Schedule Transcripts Attendance Bilingual Education Mentes Abiertas Dress Code Health Office History of Albuquerque High iParent Links Map to Albuquerque High Mission and Vision School Based Health Center Student Discipline School Calendar Special Education Title I
Bulldog Parents
Menus
Athletics Home Baseball Boys Basketball Girls Basketball Cheer Cross-Country Dance / Drill Football Golf Boys Soccer Girls Soccer Head Coaches Softball Swimming / Diving Tennis Track and Field Volleyball Wrestling
Welcome to the Library! About the Library
Counseling School Counselors Counseling Services Counseling Policies and Procedures Counseling Events Graduation Requirements Tutoring Resources Testing New Mexico Baccalaureate College/ Universities Associate Degree Colleges / Community College Private Colleges & Universities Dual Credit Scholarship Opportunities Credit Recovery Summer Opportunities college and career Scholarships for Undocumented Students
Activities Freshman Academy Sophomore Grade Academy Business & Leadership Academy Fine Arts Academy Trades and Technology Academy
State Military Skills Meet Dog House Why Join JROTC? Parents of Cadets Battalion Staff Bulldog Battalion Battalion Calendar Precision Drill Teams Color Guard And Saber Detail Survival Class, RAIDER, Orienteering, and Physical Fitness Teams Bulldog Rifle Team Cyber Patriot 7 Core Army Values Important Links AHS JROTC and JROTC History JROTC Trips Making of a Cadet AHS Alumni Page JROTC Instructor Bio's Media
Administration Teachers Support Staff

Support Staff

Aguilar, Adriana (505) 843-6400 ex.20291 9th Grade Secretary
Barela, Carol (505) 843-6400 ex.20373 Copyroom / Media Center Staff
Benitez De Luna, Cristina (505) 843-6400 ex.20219 Dean of Students
Campa Canales, Santana (505) 843-6400 ex.20162 Head Custodian
Carlo, Rosa (505) 843-6400 ex.20420 Secretary 10th Grade
Cordova, Agnes (505) 843-6400 ex.20295 Parent Liaison
Cumming, Mandy (505) 843-6400 ex.20352 Educational Assistant / Library
Dragoo, Dianne (505) 843-6400 ex.20352 Librarian
Garcia, Concha (505) 843-6400 ex.20308 Educational Assistant Health Office
Kaye, Philip (505) 843-6400 ex.20245 Technology Coordinator / Webmaster
Lapsley, Dora (505) 843-6400 ex.20124 Special Education EA
Ortega, Nikkianna (505) 843-6400 ex.20315 Educational Assistant
Ortiz, Michael (505) 843-6400 ex.20208 Crossroads Counselor
Peterson, Erin (505) 843-6400 ex.20168 Test Coordinator
Romero, Crystal (505) 843-6400 ex.20337 Book Keeper
Romo, Lisa (505) 843-6400 ex.20243 Special Education EA
Rosales, Patricia (505) 843-6400 ex.20295 Bilingual Educational Assistant
Sanchez, Janet (505) 843-6400 ex.20000 Front Desk Clerk
Sanchez, Lorraine (505) 843-6400 ex.20303 Bookroom Clerk
Slayton, Nicole (505) 843-6400 ex.20214 Sped. Head Teacher/Admin. Intern
Smith, Olesha (505) 843-6400 ex.20332 Lead Secretary/11th Grade
Spitzberg, Gary (505) 843-6400 ex.20411 Educational Assistant ISS
Theiss, Meghan (505) 843-6400 ex.20206 College and Career Counselor
Thompson, Samantha (505) 843-6400 ex.20441 Counselor (Last Names NH-Z)
Timm, Barbara (505) 843-6400 ex.20344 Counselor (Last Names A-D & ME-NG) Wellness Committee & Avid
Ulibarri, Victoria (505) 843-6400 ex.20336 Registrar
Walton, Josie (505) 843-6400 ex.20207 Head Counselor (Last Names E-MD) Department Chair & Wellness Commitee
Williams-beard, Carla (505) 843-6400 ex.20205 Counselor's Secretary
Zaragoza, Anthony (505) 843-6400 ex.20138 Special Education EA